Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

List of State Women Commissions

Andhra Pradesh

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Smt. Nannapaneni Rajakumari,
Chairperson

D.No: 4-19-129/1, Vikas Nagar 2nd line, Guntur. Pin : 533006
Phone:
0863-2329090

Mobile :
9963949090
apwomenscommission[at]gmail[dot]com
2. Smt. Nimmanapalli Parveen Banu,
Member
-do-

#1-534-4, Railway Station Road, Kadiri,
Anantapuramu Dist. Pin - 515591
Mobile :
9848221156

parveenbanu.tdp[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Smt. Dr. Sirigineedi Rajya lakshmi,
Member
-do-

w/o Dr.S.B.S.Ramesh, D.No: 14-9-6/5A, Bhavani Nursing Home, Raypeta, Narsapuram, West Godavari District. Pin:534275
Mobile:
9247808187

rajiramesh416[at]gmail[dot]com
4. Smt. Koyyana Vani (Alias) Srivani,
Member
-do- w/o Chinnaiah, D.No: 4-277, Satya Narayanapuram, Near RTC Dept., Ongole, Prakasam District. Pin:523001
Mobile:
8978996699
tdevi1974[at]gmail[dot]com
5. Smt. Tammisetty Ramadevi,
Member
-do- Mobile:
9948999626
-
6. Smt. Mathyarasa Manikumari,
Member
-do- W/o Venkata Raju (Late) H. No. 1, Lochalputtu Colony, Near Degree College , Paderu, Visakhapatnam District Pin No. - 531024
Mobile:
9441408888
tdppaderu148[at]gmail[dot]com

Back to Top

 


 

Arunachal Pradesh (updated on 20/09/2018)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Ms. Nipo Nabam,
Chairperson

Arunachal Pradesh State Commission for Women,
'C' Sector, Ita Nagar, 791111
Phone:
0360-2214567/
0360-2290544(Fax)

-

chairperson[at]arunachalwomen commission[dot]in, apscwitanagar[at]gmail[dot]com, womenofarunachal[at]rediffmail[dot]com   

2. Ms. Nabam Yabang,
(Vice-Chairperson)
0360-2214634,
0360-2290544

Mobile : 9436897003

-do-

3. Ms. Duma Yekar,
Member
0360-2214443,
0360-2290544

Mobile : 9436897004

-do-

4. Ms Hage Yasung,
Member
0360-2214443,
0360-2290544

Mobile : 9436897400

-do- 

5. Ms Oter Ering Tayeng,
Member
0360-2214443,
0360-2290544

Mobile : 9436249138

-do-

6. Ms. Yame Higio, APCS, Member Secretary 0360-2215819,
0360-2290544

Mobile : 9436897002

-do-

Back to Top


Assam (WebSite) 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Smt.Chikimiki Talukdar,
(Chairperson)

Assam State Commission for Women, Beltola, Near Sankardev Netralaya Guwahati-781028

Phone:
0361-2220013 (O)
0361-2220150 (Fax)

Present Residential Address : Gangapath, Anandapur, Hengrabari, House No. 4, P.O. & P.S. Dispur, Guwahati-6,
Assam,
Mobile : 98640-47836

ascwguwahatia[at]gmail[dot]com

2. Smt. Hemoprava Borthakur,
(Vice-Chairperson)
-do- Residence Address: Nalaipool Bazar Path, P.O. - Dibrugarh, P.S.- Gabharupathar H. No. 948, Dist- Dibrugarh,
Assam,
Mobile : 94350-32644, 84862-02158
-
3. Ms. Maya Rani Sarkar, Member -do- - -
4. Ms. Jugabala Buragohain, Member -do- - -
5. Ms. Dhira Talukdar, Member -do- - -
6. Ms. Seema Das, Member -do- - -
7. Ms. Kabita Basumatary, Member -do- - -
8. Ms. Kunja Rani Taye, Member -do- - -
9. Ms. Niyati Dey, Member -do- - -
10. Smt. Cauvery Barkakati Sharma, A.C.S.,
(Member Secretary)
TeleFax:
0361-2519875
- -

Back to Top


Bihar - Email : biharswc[at]gmail[dot]com

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Ms. Dilmani Mishra,
(Chairperson)

1 South, Beily Road, Near Ptana High Court, Patna - 01, Bihar
Phone: Office (0612- 2507800),
Fax (0612- 2226368),  
Direct No. : 0612-2506480

-

-
2.

Smt Savita Devi,
Member

-d0- Mobile:
+91-9430226371
imsavitanatraj[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Smt Chimo Devi Uraon, Member -d0-

Mobile:
+91-9430226372

-NA-
4. Smt Shahnaz Bano,
Member
-d0- Mobile:
+91-9430226374, +91-7739729180
banoshahnaz[dot]b[at]gmail[dot]com
5. Smt Renu Sinha,
Member
-d0- Mobile:
+91-9430226396
renusinha[dot]swc[at]gmail[dot]com
6. Smt Pratima Sinha,
Member
-d0- Mobile:
+91-9430226395
psinha[dot]islampur[at]gmail[dot]com
7. Smt Chaudhary Mayawati,
Member
-d0- Mobile:
+91-9430226392
chaudhrymayawati[at]gmail[dot]com
8. Smt Reena Kumari,
Member
-d0- Mobile:
+91-9430226393
-NA-
9. Smt Suranjeeta Sinha,
Deputy Secretary
-d0- Mobile:
+91-9430226302
-NA-

Back to Top


Chhattisgarh (WebSite) 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Ms. Harshita Pandey,
(Chairperson)

Gaytri Bhawan, 13, Jalvihar Colony, Raipur - 492001
Phone:
0771-4241400 - 416
Fax:
0771-4013189, 4241416

Mobile:
9826649159

cgmahilaayog[at]gmail[dot]com

2. Ms. Khileshwari Kiran,
Member
- 98931-96699, 9009994196 -
3. Dr. Rekha Meshram,
Member
-NA- Station Para, Ward No 11, Near Buddh Temple, Rajnanagaon
Mobile:
+91-9425564823
-
4. Ms. Pdma Chanrakar,
Member
- 9826615415 -
5. Ms Raimuni Bhagat,
Member
- 9425572628 -

Back to Top


Goa 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Ms. Shubhalaxmi Nayak,
(Chairperson)

Junta House No. 3rd Lift, 4th Floor, 18th June Road, Panaji, Goa - 403001
Phone:
0832-2421080
Fax:
0832-2232630

-NA-

goawomenscommission[at]gmail[dot]com

2.

Smt. Neena Rajendra Naik
Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

3.

Smt. Dolla Rodrigues
(Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

4.

Smt. Vavita Vallab Raikar
(Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

5.

Smt. Sonia Mahanand Asnodkar
(Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

6.

Smt. Eslinda D'Souza
(Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

7.

Smt. Samira Cardozo
(Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

8. Smt. Jennifer Monserrate, MLA
(Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

9.

Shri Siddhivinayak Naik
(Member Secretary)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

Back to Top


Gujarat (WebSite)  

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Ms. Leela Ben Ankoliya (Chairperson) Gujarat State Commission For Women, 2nd Floor, Block No. 6, Dr. Jivraj Mehta Bhavan Gandhi Nagar
Phone: 079-23251613
Fax:079-23251605
Mobile:
+91-9978405656
ps2presi-gscfw[at]gujarat[dot]gov[dot]in  
2. Vinaben Patel,
Member Secretary
- - -

Back to Top


Haryana (Updated on 04/08/2017)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Smt. Partibha Suman,
(Chairperson)

Bays No. 39-40, CADA Bhawan, Sector-4, Panchkula, Haryana
Phone:
0172 - 2584039, 0172-2583639

Mobile:
09254050111

ayogmahila[at]gmail[dot]com
2. Smt. Preeti Bhardwaj,
Vice Chairperson
Phone : 0172-2583639

Mobile: 9818670116

-
3. Ms. Monica Malik, HCS
Member Secretary,(Additional charge)
Phone: 0172-2701337 Mobile : 9464543714 -
4. Ms. Indu Yadav,
Member
- Mobile : 9416939985 -
5. Ms. Namrata Gaur,
Member
- Mobile : 9729215640 -
6. Ms. Sonia Aggarwal,
Member
- Mobile : 7206440660 -
7. Ms. Suman Bedi,
Member
- Mobile : 9996250859 -
8. Ms. Anita Yadav, IAS
Director, Women and Child Development Department, Haryana
(Ex- Officio Member)
Phone : 0172-2560349 - -
9. Sh. B.S. Sandhu, IPS
Director General of Police, Haryana
(Ex- Officio Member)
Phone : 0172-2583281, 2587529 - -

Back to Top


Himachal Pradesh (updated on 20/09/2018) (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Ms. Daisy Thakur
(Chairperson)
H.P. State commission for Women, Himrus Bhawan, Himland, Shimla - 171001
Phone:
0177-2783607
TeleFax:
0177-2622929
Mobile:-
+91-9816077100
comshimlahp_1972[at]hotmail[dot]com
2. Smt. Manjari Negi,
Non Official Member
-do- Mobile:
+91-9805754225
-
3. Smt. Sushma Bhatt
Non Official Member
-do- Mobile:
+91-8894467552
-
4. Smt. Indu Bala,
Non Official Member
-do- Mobile:
+91-9816841460
-

Back to Top


Jammu and Kashmir 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Vacant
(Chairperson)

a)   Wooden Building, Old Assembly Complex, Shrinagar J&K  - 190001 (May-Oct)

b)  Pragati Bhawan, JDA Complex, Ist Floor,
Rail Head,
Jammu Tawi, J&K  - 180012
(Nov-April)

Mobile:
9419021682

jkwomenscommission[at]gmail[dot]com

Back to Top


Jharkhand (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Mrs. Kalyani Sharan,
(Chairperson)
Engineers Hostel No - 2, First Floor, Dhurwa, Ranchi - 834004
0651-2401849, 0651-2401865
0651-2401912(Fax)
Mobile :
9431345563
scwjharkhand[at]gmail[dot]com
2. Smt. Renu Devi,
Member
Office Number : 6201265933,
0651-2401865
- -
3. Smt. Deoki Rani,
Member
-do- - -
4. Smt. Poonam Prakash,
Member
-do- - -
5. Smt. Sharmila Soren,
Member
-do- - -
6. Smt. Arti Rana,
Member
-do- - -

Back to Top


Karnataka  

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Kumari Nagalakshmi Bai, M.A.(Eco), L.L.B
Chairperson

1st Floor, Karnatka Housing Board Building, Cauvery Bhawan, K.G. Marg, Bangalore-560 009
Phone:
080-22216485
080-22216485 (fax)

Mobile:
9663444006
kscwbang123[at]gmail[dot]com
2. Shri K. Parvathi Thimmiah,
Member Secretary
080-22100435/22862368 -NA- kscwbang[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in

Back to Top


Kerala (WebSite) 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Ms. M.C.Josephine,
(Chairperson)

Kerala Women's Commission,
T.C. No. 2/38-42,
Near Lourdes Church, PMG,
Pattom P.O.
Thiruvananthapuram - 4
Phone:
0471-2307590, 2307589, 2309878
0471-2300509 (FAX)

- chairpersonkwc[at]gmail[dot]com,
2. Adv.THARA M S,
Member
- - -
3. Adv.SHIJI SIVAJI,
Member
- - -
3. E M RADHA,
Member
- - -
4. Dr.SHAHIDA KAMAL,
Member
- - -
5. SMT.USHARANI P,
Member Secretary
- - -

Back to Top


Madhya Pradesh (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Smt. Lata Wankhede,
Chairperson

35, Rajiv Gandhi Bhavan, Khand-2, Ist floor, Shyamla Hills, Bhopal - 462002
Phone:
0755-2661802
Fax No:
0755-2661806

515, Banglow E-8, Near Danapani Arera Colony, Bhopal
Phone:
Mobile:
+91-9424480007

scw-mp[at]nic[dot]in,
upmaraiswcmp[at]nic[dot]in
2. Smt. Ganga Uike 
Member
Phone:
0755-2666921 (TeleFax)
Mobile:
+91-9424968413
-NA-
3. Smt. Usha Singh Solanki,
Member Secretary
Phone:
0755-2661813
A-179, New Minal, Raj Homes, Bhopal
Mobile:
+91-9425184993

-NA-

Back to Top


Maharashtra (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Smt. Vijaya Rahatkar,
Chairperson

Gruha Nirman Bhawan Mhada Bldg., Kalanagar, Bandra (E) Mumbai - 400 051
Phone:
022-26590739
Fax:
022-26591541

Mobile:
+91-9765000133

mscwmahilaayog[at]gmail[dot]com

vijayarahatkar[at]gmail[dot]com

2. Smt. Neeta Thakre,
Member
- Mobile:
+91-9823313119
neetathakre70[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Smt. Shobha Benjarge,
Member
- Mobile:
+91-8007218741
sdenjarge[at]gmail[dot]com
4. Smt. Gayatai Karad,
Member
- Mobile:
+91-9623443722
ganeshkarhad2222[at]gmail[dot]com
5. Smt. Vinda Kirtikar,
Member
- Mobile:
+91-9223322550
vindakirtikar[at]rediffmail[dot]com
6. Smt. Devyani Thakare, 
Member
- -Mobile:
+91-9860785740
dhirendrast[at]gmail[dot]com
7. Smt. Asha Landge,
Member
- -Mobile:
+91-9892088946, 9892640157
advovateashalandge[at]gmail[dot]com
8. Mr. A.N. Tripathi,
(Member Secretary)
Phone: 022-26590050  -NA-Mobile:
+91-9420488306

mscpcr[at]gmail[dot]com

Back to Top


Manipur (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Dr. K. Sobita Devi,
(Chairperson)

DC Office Complex, North Block, Post Office LAMPHELPAT, Imphal, Manipur-795001
Phone:0385-2411880

Mobile:
+91-9436022691
mscwimphal2k17[at]gmail[dot]com
2. Ms. Hodam Piteswori@Memi, Member

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9856189186
hodammem[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Ms. June Rose Vaiphei, Member -do- Mobile:
+91-9862067015
jrvaiphei[at]gmail[dot]com
4. S. Megh Chandra Sharma,
Member Secretary

-do-

Mobile: -NA-

Back to Top


Meghalaya (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Ms. Theilin Phanbuh,
Chairperson

Meghalaya State Commission for Women, Lower Lachumiere, Shillong, Meghalaya
Telefax: 0364-2501998

36, Lachumiere, Shillong, Meghalaya
Mobile:
+91-9863114975

mscwshillong[at]gmail[dot]com,

theilinphanbuh[at]yahoo[dot]in

2. Smti. Gamchi Timre R. Marak,
Vice-Chairperson

-do-

Mobile : 
+91-9862927183
marakgamchi1[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Smti. Nakilin G Shylla,
Member

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9436337440
nakilin_giri[at]yahool[dot]co[dot]in
4. Smti. Rebina Subba,
Member

-do-

Mobile :
+91-9612168706 / 9863065255
rebi123[at]rediffmail[dot]com
5. Dr.N. Sutnga,
Member

-do-

Mobile :
+91 - 9866002631
-
6. Smt. Bharati B. Sangma,
Member
-do- Mobile:
9436105580
-
7. Sister Judith Shadap,
Co-opted Member
-do- Mobile :
+91 - 9436733557
wisessc[at]rdiffmail[dot]com
8. Ms. Iadalyne Tariang,
Member Secretary
-do- Mobile :
+91 - 9436101329
iadatariang[at]gmail[dot]com

Back to Top


Mizoram

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Ms. Margaret Zohmingthangi,
(Chairperson)

Peter Street, Upper Khatla Aizawl, Mizoram - 796001
Phone:
0389-2319614
0389-2334997

-

womencommissionmizoram[at]rediffmail[dot]com

2. Pi Sylvie Z. Ralte,
Member
- - -
3. Dr. Lalrindiki Fanai,
Member
- - -
4. Dr. Zokaituangi,
Member
- - -
5. Pi Lalrosangi Zama,
Member
- - -
6. Dr. T. Vanalaltlani,
Member
- - -
7. Pi Tlangthanmawii,
Member
- - -
8. Pi Lalbiakkimi, DSWO,
Member Secretary (Additional Charge)
- - -

Back to Top


Nagaland

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Dr. Temsula Ao,
(Chairperson)

NBCC Complex, 1st Floor, Bayavu Hill, Kohima -797001
Phone:
0370-2242670 (O)
0370-2241224 (F)

47 Singrijan, Dimapur, Nagaland
Mobile:
+91-9402993585

nwcommission[at]hotmail[dot]com

2. Ms. Kakheli Jakhalu,
Member

-do-

Officers Hill Below Raj Bahwan, Kohima, Nagaland
Mobile:
+91-8014448608

-NA-

Back to Top


Odisha (updated on 03/04/2018) (WebSite) 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Dr. Lopamudra Baxipatra
(Chairperson)
Block No. 1 & 2, 3rd Floor, Toshali Bhawan, Satyanagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha - 751007  2573870(F) Mobile:
+91-9437033704
lopamudra[dot]baxipatra[at]gmail[dot]com, oscw[dot]od[at]nic[dot]in
2. Smt.  Kusum Rath,
Member

-do-

Mobile:
+91-8280278234
kusumrath[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Ms. Snehanjali Mohanty,
Member

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9838645354
snehanjali2008[at]gmail[dot]com
4. Smt. Sasmita Nanda,
Member
-do- Mobile:
+91-9439125202
sasmitananda2008[at]gmail[dot]com
5. Smt. Tilottama Naik,
Member
-do- Mobile:
+91-7873167718
-

Back to Top


Punjab (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Smt. Manisha Gulati,
Chairpseron

SCO No. -57, 58, 59 Sector-17-C (Top floor in front of Neelam Cinema) Chandigarh.
Phone:
0172-2783607

Mobile:
8865900064
punjabwomencommission[at]gmail[dot]com 

Back to Top


Rajasthan (Helpline No. 0141-2744000) (Last updated on 19/02/2018)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Smt. Suman Sharma,
Chairperson

Lal Kothi, Tonk Road, Jaipur
Phone:
0141-2779001,02,03,04
0141-2227889

6/352, Malviya Nagar,
Jaipur
Mobile:
+91-9414042722

suman.sharma.bjp[at]gmail[dot]com,
raj[dot]rajyamahilaaaayog[at]gmail[dot]com

2. Dr. Reeta Bhargav,
Member
-do- Mobile:
+91-9660096822
reeta.bhargava63[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Smt. Sushma Kumawat,
Member
-do- - -
4. Dr. Aruna Meena,
Member
-do- Mobile
+91- 9413101255
-
5. Smt. Amrita Choudhary,
Member Secretary
-do- - -
6. Sh. Ajay Sukla,
Register-cum-osd
Phone
0141-2744491
Mobile
+91- 9414334319
-

Back to Top


Sikkim

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Ms. Rehana Rai,
(Chairperson)

Sikkim State Commission for women, Old secretariat Below Super Market Govt. of Sikkim, Gangtok - 737101
Phone:
03592-203051

Mobile:
+91-8145884246

sscwsikkim[at]gmail[dot]com

2. Ms. Phurmit Lepcha (Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9434408377, 9609874075

-NA-

3. Ms. Lhakit Lepcha (Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9474350323

-NA-

4. Ms. Lakhi Doma Bhutia (Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9775180889

-NA-

5. Ms. Sanju Rai (Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9434143783, 9733285948

-NA-

6. Ms.Shanti Rai (Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9609874075

-NA-

7. Ms. Phuri Sherpa (Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9932296334

-NA-

8. Ms. Mridula Agarwal (Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9434103128

agarwalmridula[at]hotmail[dot]com

9. Ms. P.C. Bhutia (Member secretary)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9434486999

-NA-

Back to Top


Tamil Nadu (Last updated 19/02/2018) (WebSite) 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Dr. Kannegi Packianathan IAS, (Rtd),
(Chairperson)

Tamil Nadu State Commission for Women Ground Floor, Agriculture Office Building, Chepauk, Chennai 600005

Phone : 28551155

- chairscwtn[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
2. Dr.M. Uma Maheshwari,
Member
-do- - -
3. Tmt. K. Vijayalakshmi,
Member
-do- - -
4. Dr. Juliet Selvi Veerabathiran,
Member
-do- - -
5. Tmt. P. Amudha, IAS,
Member
-do- - -
6. Tmt. A. Radhika, IPS,
Member
-do- - -
7. Tmt. G. Chitra,
Member
-do- - -
8. Tmt. Pon. Saraswathi,
Member
-do- - -
9. Principal Secretary to Govt.,
Ex-officio Member
Social Welfare and Nutritious Meal Programme Department, Chennai - 600 009 - -
10.

Director of Social Welfare,
Member Secretary

Chennai - 600 015 - -

Back to Top


Telangana

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Vacant

IInd floor, Buddha Bhavan, Secunderabad - 500 003
Phone:
040-27542017
040-2754015
Fax:
040-27542017

Mobile:
9908844454

telanganastatewomenscommission[at]gmail[dot]com

Back to Top


Tripura (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Ms.Barnali Goswami,
(Chairperson)
H. G. Basak Road, Melarmath Agartala, Tripura West-799001
Phone:
0381-2323355
Fax :
0381-2322912

-

tcw_t[at]rediffmail[dot]com
chairscwtn[at]yahoo[dot]in
tripuracommissionforwomen[at]gmail[dot]com
2. Ms. Tulsi Debbarma,
Member

-do-

Mobile: +91-9402387506 -NA-
3. Adv. Nandita Guha,
Member

-do-

Mobile: +91-9436464102 nanditaguha1970[at]gmail[dot]com
4. Ms. Manoara Begum,
Member

-do-

Mobile: +91-9856548685

-NA-
5. Ms. Gita Das,
Member

-do-

Mobile: +91-9436981993 -NA-
6. Ms. Aparna De,
Member Secretary
0381-2322912(O)

Mobile: +91-9436134659

aparanade2004[at]gmail[dot]com

Back to Top


Uttar Pradesh (WebSite) 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Smt. Vimla Batham
(Chairperson)

U.P. State Commission for Women, IIIrd Floor, Rajya Manav Adhikar Bhwan,T.C. - 34, V, Vibhuti Khand, Gomati Nagar, Lucknow - 226010 Phone: 0522-2728670, 0522-2305870 (Fax)

9810492224

up[dot]mahilaayog[at]yahoo[dot]com

2. Smt. Sushma Singh
(Vice-Chairperson)

-do-

7015084114 -
3. Smt Anju Chaudhary,
(Vice-Chairperson)
-do- 9935311226

-

4. Dr. Priyavanda Tomar,
(Member)
-do- 9968177169, 9837062424

-

5. Smt Anita Singh,
(Member)
-do- 9450611725 -
6. Smt. Suman Chaturvedi,
(Member)
-do- 9412167674, 7500003902

-

7. Smt Indravas Singh,
(Member)
-do- 9415084521, 9628136580

-

8. Smt. Rashmi Jaiswal,
(Member)
-do- 9450658655, 6392610034

-

9. Smt. Sunita Bansal,
(Member)
-do- 9450453831, 8416832809

-

10. Smt. Nirmala Diwedi,
(Member)
-do- 9415823608

-

11. Smt Rakhi Tyagi,
(Member)
-do- 9520909331, 9412209331 -
12. Smt. Meena Chaubey,
(Member)
-do- 9453886018 -
13. Smt Avni Singh,
(Member)
-do- 9917445555 -
14. Smt. Nirmala Dixit,
(Member)
-do- 9837051064, 9412253817 -
15. Smt. Meena Kumari,
(Member)
-do- 9412275500, 9927500041 -
16. Dr. Kanchan Jaiswal,
(Member)
-do- 9415505935

-

17. Smt. Prabha Gupta,
(Member)
-do- 9415497135, 7379231104

-

18. Smt. Poonam Kapoor,
(Member)
-do- 9935864392] 9236435872

-

19. Smt Shashibala Bharti,
(Member)
-do- 9450175739, 7007384469

-

20. Smt Manorama Shukla,
(Member)
-do- 9236435872 -
21. Smt. Usharani Gautam,
(Member)
-do- 9838131517 -
22. Smt. Anita Sachan,
(Member)
-do- 9793231222 -
23. Smt. Suman Singh,
(Member)
-do- 7459882365, 8004530644 -
24. Smt. Shashi Maurya,
(Member)
-do- 9451157299, 7398146383 -
25. Smt. Sangita Tiwari,
(Member)
-do- 9935453289 -
26. Smt. Kumud Shrivastava
(Member)
-do- 9044252520, 9935117222 -
27. Smt. Anamika Chaudhary,
(Member)
-do- 9415214619, 9450601251 -
28. Smt. Ramsakhi Katheriya,
(Member)
-do- 9410840828 -

Back to Top


Uttarakhand (updated on 02/11/2015)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Vacant
(Chairperson)

Uttarakhan Rajya Mahila Aayog, Mahila Sashaktikaran evam Bal Vikas Bhawan, Near Nanda Ki Chowki, Vikas Nagar Road, Sudwoaula, Prem Nagar, Dehradun - 248007  Uttarakhand
Phone:
0135-2775817 (Tele Fax)

Mobile: +91-9412551844

women[dot]commission[dot]uk[at]gmail[dot]com

2.

Smt. Prabhavati Gaur,
(Vice-Chairperson)

-do- Mobile: +91-9412026871

-NA-

3. Smt. Amita Lohani,
(Vice-Chairperson)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9927772206

-NA-

4.

Smt. Anita Lingwal,
(Member)

-do-

Mobile: +91-9557180633

-NA-

5. Smt. Vimla Khanna,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9897974789

-NA-

6. Smt. Puspa Gautam,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9456119673

-NA-

7. Smt. Gazala Zabeen,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9917171441

-NA-

8. Smt. Krishna Khatri,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9997106263

-NA-

9. Smt. Saroj Devi,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9720598460

-NA-

10. Smt. Vishakha Khetwal,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9720809111

-NA-

11. Smt. Tara Pangtey,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9412163785

-NA-

12. Smt. Jaya Joshi,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9837206724

-NA-

13. Smt. Reja Chaudhari,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9412119013

-NA-

14.

Ramindri Mundrawal,
Member secretary

-do- Mobile: +91-9412055822

-NA-

Back to Top


West Bengal  (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Ms. Leena Gangopadhyay,
(Chairperson)

West Bengal Commission for Women, "Jalasampad Bhavan", (Ground Floor & 10th Floor), Block-DF, Sector - I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700 091 Phone: 033-23595609, 23210154, 23215895 23345324 (Fax)

Mobile :
9830947247

wbcw[dot]org[at]gmail[dot]com, leenagangopadhyay[at]gmail[dot]com

2. Smt. Ratna Ghosh, MLA
(Vice-Chairperson)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9732407451

nilayroy2020[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Smt.Archana Ghosh
(Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9800251314
kayakalpasadan[at]gmail[dot]com
4. Smt. Arpita Sarkar Ghosh,
(Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9836053004

arpitasarkarghosh87[at]gmail[dot]com

5. Dr. Uma Saren, M.P.,
(Member) 

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9883123818

dr.umasaren[at]gmail[dot]com

6. Smt. Sunita Saha, 
(Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9831010162

sunitasaha2406[at]gmail[dot]com

7. Smt. Jayeeta Sinha, Lawyer,
(Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9830072772

jayeetasinha[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in

8. Prof. Maria Fernandes,
(Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9830021944, +91-9830994879

rmaria.aitmc[at]gmail[dot]com

9. Smt. Aparajita Addhya,
(Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9830261426

adhyaaparjita[at]gmail[dot]com

10. Smt. Srovonti Badnopadhyay,
(Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9830677556
srovonti[at]gmail[dot]com
11. Dr. (Smt.) DipanwitaHazari, MBBS
(Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9830032537, +91-900702464

dipahazari[at]yahoo[dot]com

Back to Top


Andaman and Nicobar Islands

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

Back to Top


Chandigarh

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

Back to Top


Dadra and Nagar Haveli

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

Back to Top


Daman and Diu

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

Back to Top


Lakshadweep

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

Back to Top


National Capital Territory of Delhi (WebSite) 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Smt. Swati Maliwal, (Chairperson) C- Block, IInd Floor, Vikas Bhawan, I.P. Estate, New Delhi-110 002
Phone:
011-23379150, 23378044
 -NA- chairperson_dcw[at]rediffmail[dot]com
2. Ms. Archna Arora,
Member Secretary

-do-

 -NA-  -NA-
3. Smt. Promila Gupta,
Member

-do-

 -NA-  -NA-
4. Ms. Sarika Chaudhary,
Member

-do-

 -NA-  -NA-
5. Smt. Fraheen Malick,
Member

-do-

 -NA-  -NA-

Back to Top


Puducherry (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

(Chairperson) - Vacant

No. 20, 100 Ft. Road, Natesan, Pondicherry-605005
Phone:
0413-2205153 (Tele-Fax)

-

-NA-

 

2.

S. Amudha,
(Member)

-do-

No.34, Sagayamadha Padasalai Street, Govindasalai, Puducherry-605001.

Mobile: 8870969164

-NA-

3.

Dr. Devipriya,
(Member)

-do-

No. 1, 1st Cross, Kurunji Street, Jothi Nagar, Mudaliarpet, Puducherry-605004.

Mobile: 9442034437

-NA-

4.

A.J. Jamila @ Nazeemz Bee,
(Member)

-do-

No.100, Amman Koil Street, Orleanpet, Puduchery-605005.

Mobile: 7708882083

-NA-

5.

M. Nagajothi,
(Member)

-do-

No.12, West Street, Bahour, Puducherry-607402.

Mobile: 9344117871

-NA-

6.

Rosaline Premselvi Bertin, Advocate,
(Member)

-do-

No.19, St. Francis Xavier Street, Nethaji Nagar-I, Uppalam, Puducherry-605001. Mobile: 9443887855

-NA-

7.

K. Sujatha, Teacher,
(Member)

-do-

LIG 207, Housing Board, Kurumbapet, Puducherry.

Mobile: 9790627629

-NA-

Back to Top