National Commission for Women
      
 
SCREEN READER ACCESS | ABOUT NCW | COMMISSION | REACHING OUT | CONTACT US | SITE MAP 
 National Commission for Women                                   Emblem
 
Home > Details of State Women Commissions

Contact Details of State Commissions

  •   Details of State Women Commissions as on 09/02/2018

  • (The information has been received from various State Women Commissions and subjected to change at any time,
    if you find any updation required then email us the correct information at ncw[at]nic[dot]in from your official email id.)

    1. Andhra Pradesh
    2. Arunachal Pradesh
    3. Assam
    4. Bihar
    5. Chhattisgarh
    6. Goa
    7. Gujarat
    1. Haryana
    2. Himachal Pradesh
    3. Jammu and Kashmir
    4. Jharkhand
    5. Karnataka
    6. Kerala
    7. Madhya Pradesh
    1. Maharashtra
    2. Manipur
    3. Meghalaya
    4. Mizoram
    5. Nagaland
    6. Odisha
    7. Punjab
    1. Rajasthan
    2. Sikkim
    3. Tamil Nadu
    4. Telangana
    5. Tripura
    6. Uttar Pradesh
    7. Uttarakhand
    8. West Bengal
    Union Territories:
    1. Andaman and Nicobar Islands
    2. Chandigarh
    3. Dadra and Nagar Haveli
    4. Daman and Diu
    5. Lakshadweep
    6. National Capital Territory of Delhi
    7. Puducherry

    Andhra Pradesh

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1. Smt. Nannapaneni Rajakumari,
    Chairperson

    D.No: 4-19-129/1, Vikas Nagar 2nd line, Guntur. Pin : 533006
    Phone:
    0863-2329090

    Mobile :
    9963949090
    apwomenscommission[at]gmail[dot]com
    2. Smt. Nimmanapalli Parveen Banu,
    Member
    -do-

    #1-534-4, Railway Station Road, Kadiri,
    Anantapuramu Dist. Pin - 515591
    Mobile :
    9848221156

    parveenbanu.tdp[at]gmail[dot]com
    3. Smt. Dr. Sirigineedi Rajya lakshmi,
    Member
    -do-

    w/o Dr.S.B.S.Ramesh, D.No: 14-9-6/5A, Bhavani Nursing Home, Raypeta, Narsapuram, West Godavari District. Pin:534275
    Mobile:
    9247808187

    rajiramesh416[at]gmail[dot]com
    4. Smt. Koyyana Vani (Alias) Srivani,
    Member
    -do- w/o Chinnaiah, D.No: 4-277, Satya Narayanapuram, Near RTC Dept., Ongole, Prakasam District. Pin:523001
    Mobile:
    8978996699
    tdevi1974[at]gmail[dot]com
    5. Smt. Tammisetty Ramadevi,
    Member
    -do- Mobile:
    9948999626
    -
    6. Smt. Mathyarasa Manikumari,
    Member
    -do- W/o Venkata Raju (Late) H. No. 1, Lochalputtu Colony, Near Degree College , Paderu, Visakhapatnam District Pin No. - 531024
    Mobile:
    9441408888
    tdppaderu148[at]gmail[dot]com

    Back to Top


    Arunachal Pradesh (updated on 20/09/2018)

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1. Ms. Nipo Nabam,
    Chairperson

    Arunachal Pradesh State Commission for Women,
    'C' Sector, Ita Nagar, 791111
    Phone:
    0360-2214567/
    0360-2290544(Fax)

    -

    chairperson[at]arunachalwomen commission[dot]in, apscwitanagar[at]gmail[dot]com, womenofarunachal[at]rediffmail[dot]com   

    2. Ms. Nabam Yabang,
    (Vice-Chairperson)
    0360-2214634,
    0360-2290544

    Mobile : 9436897003

    -do-

    3. Ms. Duma Yekar,
    Member
    0360-2214443,
    0360-2290544

    Mobile : 9436897004

    -do-

    4. Ms Hage Yasung,
    Member
    0360-2214443,
    0360-2290544

    Mobile : 9436897400

    -do- 

    5. Ms Oter Ering Tayeng,
    Member
    0360-2214443,
    0360-2290544

    Mobile : 9436249138

    -do-

    6. Ms. Yame Higio, APCS, Member Secretary 0360-2215819,
    0360-2290544

    Mobile : 9436897002

    -do-

    Back to Top


    Assam (WebSite) 

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1.

    Smt.Chikimiki Talukdar,
    (Chairperson)

    Assam State Commission for Women, Beltola, Near Sankardev Netralaya Guwahati-781028

    Phone:
    0361-2220013 (O)
    0361-2220150 (Fax)

    Present Residential Address : Gangapath, Anandapur, Hengrabari, House No. 4, P.O. & P.S. Dispur, Guwahati-6,
    Assam,
    Mobile : 98640-47836

    ascwguwahatia[at]gmail[dot]com

    2. Smt. Hemoprava Borthakur,
    (Vice-Chairperson)
    -do- Residence Address: Nalaipool Bazar Path, P.O. - Dibrugarh, P.S.- Gabharupathar H. No. 948, Dist- Dibrugarh,
    Assam,
    Mobile : 94350-32644, 84862-02158
    -
    3. Ms. Maya Rani Sarkar, Member -do- - -
    4. Ms. Jugabala Buragohain, Member -do- - -
    5. Ms. Dhira Talukdar, Member -do- - -
    6. Ms. Seema Das, Member -do- - -
    7. Ms. Kabita Basumatary, Member -do- - -
    8. Ms. Kunja Rani Taye, Member -do- - -
    9. Ms. Niyati Dey, Member -do- - -
    10. Smt. Cauvery Barkakati Sharma, A.C.S.,
    (Member Secretary)
    TeleFax:
    0361-2519875
    - -

    Back to Top


    Bihar - Email : biharswc[at]gmail[dot]com

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1. Ms. Dilmani Mishra,
    (Chairperson)

    1 South, Beily Road, Near Ptana High Court, Patna - 01, Bihar
    Phone: Office (0612- 2507800),
    Fax (0612- 2226368),  
    Direct No. : 0612-2506480

    -

    -
    2.

    Smt Savita Devi,
    Member

    -d0- Mobile:
    +91-9430226371
    imsavitanatraj[at]gmail[dot]com
    3. Smt Chimo Devi Uraon, Member -d0-

    Mobile:
    +91-9430226372

    -NA-
    4. Smt Shahnaz Bano,
    Member
    -d0- Mobile:
    +91-9430226374, +91-7739729180
    banoshahnaz[dot]b[at]gmail[dot]com
    5. Smt Renu Sinha,
    Member
    -d0- Mobile:
    +91-9430226396
    renusinha[dot]swc[at]gmail[dot]com
    6. Smt Pratima Sinha,
    Member
    -d0- Mobile:
    +91-9430226395
    psinha[dot]islampur[at]gmail[dot]com
    7. Smt Chaudhary Mayawati,
    Member
    -d0- Mobile:
    +91-9430226392
    chaudhrymayawati[at]gmail[dot]com
    8. Smt Reena Kumari,
    Member
    -d0- Mobile:
    +91-9430226393
    -NA-
    9. Smt Suranjeeta Sinha,
    Deputy Secretary
    -d0- Mobile:
    +91-9430226302
    -NA-

    Back to Top


    Chhattisgarh (WebSite) 

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1.

    Ms. Harshita Pandey,
    (Chairperson)

    Gaytri Bhawan, 13, Jalvihar Colony, Raipur - 492001
    Phone:
    0771-4241400 - 416
    Fax:
    0771-4013189, 4241416

    Mobile:
    9826649159

    cgmahilaayog[at]gmail[dot]com

    2. Ms. Khileshwari Kiran,
    Member
    - 98931-96699, 9009994196 -
    3. Dr. Rekha Meshram,
    Member
    -NA- Station Para, Ward No 11, Near Buddh Temple, Rajnanagaon
    Mobile:
    +91-9425564823
    -
    4. Ms. Pdma Chanrakar,
    Member
    - 9826615415 -
    5. Ms Raimuni Bhagat,
    Member
    - 9425572628 -

    Back to Top


    Goa 

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1.

    Ms. Shubhalaxmi Nayak,
    (Chairperson)

    Junta House No. 3rd Lift, 4th Floor, 18th June Road, Panaji, Goa - 403001
    Phone:
    0832-2421080
    Fax:
    0832-2232630

    -NA-

    goawomenscommission[at]gmail[dot]com

    2.

    Smt. Neena Rajendra Naik
    Member)

    -do-

    -NA-

    -do-

    3.

    Smt. Dolla Rodrigues
    (Member)

    -do-

    -NA-

    -do-

    4.

    Smt. Vavita Vallab Raikar
    (Member)

    -do-

    -NA-

    -do-

    5.

    Smt. Sonia Mahanand Asnodkar
    (Member)

    -do-

    -NA-

    -do-

    6.

    Smt. Eslinda D'Souza
    (Member)

    -do-

    -NA-

    -do-

    7.

    Smt. Samira Cardozo
    (Member)

    -do-

    -NA-

    -do-

    8. Smt. Jennifer Monserrate, MLA
    (Member)

    -do-

    -NA-

    -do-

    9.

    Shri Siddhivinayak Naik
    (Member Secretary)

    -do-

    -NA-

    -do-

    Back to Top


    Gujarat (WebSite)  

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1. Ms. Leela Ben Ankoliya (Chairperson) Gujarat State Commission For Women, 2nd Floor, Block No. 6, Dr. Jivraj Mehta Bhavan Gandhi Nagar
    Phone: 079-23251613
    Fax:079-23251605
    Mobile:
    +91-9978405656
    ps2presi-gscfw[at]gujarat[dot]gov[dot]in  
    2. Vinaben Patel,
    Member Secretary
    - - -

    Back to Top


    Haryana (Updated on 04/08/2017)

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1.

    Smt. Partibha Suman,
    (Chairperson)

    Bays No. 39-40, CADA Bhawan, Sector-4, Panchkula, Haryana
    Phone:
    0172 - 2584039, 0172-2583639

    Mobile:
    09254050111

    ayogmahila[at]gmail[dot]com
    2. Smt. Preeti Bhardwaj,
    Vice Chairperson
    Phone : 0172-2583639

    Mobile: 9818670116

    -
    3. Ms. Monica Malik, HCS
    Member Secretary,(Additional charge)
    Phone: 0172-2701337 Mobile : 9464543714 -
    4. Ms. Indu Yadav,
    Member
    - Mobile : 9416939985 -
    5. Ms. Namrata Gaur,
    Member
    - Mobile : 9729215640 -
    6. Ms. Sonia Aggarwal,
    Member
    - Mobile : 7206440660 -
    7. Ms. Suman Bedi,
    Member
    - Mobile : 9996250859 -
    8. Ms. Anita Yadav, IAS
    Director, Women and Child Development Department, Haryana
    (Ex- Officio Member)
    Phone : 0172-2560349 - -
    9. Sh. B.S. Sandhu, IPS
    Director General of Police, Haryana
    (Ex- Officio Member)
    Phone : 0172-2583281, 2587529 - -

    Back to Top


    Himachal Pradesh (updated on 20/09/2018) (WebSite)

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1. Ms. Daisy Thakur
    (Chairperson)
    H.P. State commission for Women, Himrus Bhawan, Himland, Shimla - 171001
    Phone:
    0177-2783607
    TeleFax:
    0177-2622929
    Mobile:-
    +91-9816077100
    comshimlahp_1972[at]hotmail[dot]com
    2. Smt. Manjari Negi,
    Non Official Member
    -do- Mobile:
    +91-9805754225
    -
    3. Smt. Sushma Bhatt
    Non Official Member
    -do- Mobile:
    +91-8894467552
    -
    4. Smt. Indu Bala,
    Non Official Member
    -do- Mobile:
    +91-9816841460
    -

    Back to Top


    Jammu and Kashmir 

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1. Vacant
    (Chairperson)

    a)   Wooden Building, Old Assembly Complex, Shrinagar J&K  - 190001 (May-Oct)

    b)  Pragati Bhawan, JDA Complex, Ist Floor,
    Rail Head,
    Jammu Tawi, J&K  - 180012
    (Nov-April)

    Mobile:
    9419021682

    jkwomenscommission[at]gmail[dot]com

    Back to Top


    Jharkhand (WebSite)

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1. Mrs. Kalyani Sharan,
    (Chairperson)
    Engineers Hostel No - 2, First Floor, Dhurwa, Ranchi - 834004
    0651-2401849, 0651-2401865
    0651-2401912(Fax)
    Mobile :
    9431345563
    scwjharkhand[at]gmail[dot]com
    2. Smt. Renu Devi,
    Member
    Office Number : 6201265933,
    0651-2401865
    - -
    3. Smt. Deoki Rani,
    Member
    -do- - -
    4. Smt. Poonam Prakash,
    Member
    -do- - -
    5. Smt. Sharmila Soren,
    Member
    -do- - -
    6. Smt. Arti Rana,
    Member
    -do- - -

    Back to Top


    Karnataka  

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1.

    Kumari Nagalakshmi Bai, M.A.(Eco), L.L.B
    Chairperson

    1st Floor, Karnatka Housing Board Building, Cauvery Bhawan, K.G. Marg, Bangalore-560 009
    Phone:
    080-22216485
    080-22216485 (fax)

    Mobile:
    9663444006
    kscwbang123[at]gmail[dot]com
    2. Shri K. Parvathi Thimmiah,
    Member Secretary
    080-22100435/22862368 -NA- kscwbang[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in

    Back to Top


    Kerala (WebSite) 

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1. Ms. M.C.Josephine,
    (Chairperson)

    Kerala Women's Commission,
    T.C. No. 2/38-42,
    Near Lourdes Church, PMG,
    Pattom P.O.
    Thiruvananthapuram - 4
    Phone:
    0471-2307590, 2307589, 2309878
    0471-2300509 (FAX)

    - chairpersonkwc[at]gmail[dot]com,
    2. Adv.THARA M S,
    Member
    - - -
    3. Adv.SHIJI SIVAJI,
    Member
    - - -
    3. E M RADHA,
    Member
    - - -
    4. Dr.SHAHIDA KAMAL,
    Member
    - - -
    5. SMT.USHARANI P,
    Member Secretary
    - - -

    Back to Top


    Madhya Pradesh (WebSite)

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1. Smt. Lata Wankhede,
    Chairperson

    35, Rajiv Gandhi Bhavan, Khand-2, Ist floor, Shyamla Hills, Bhopal - 462002
    Phone:
    0755-2661802
    Fax No:
    0755-2661806

    515, Banglow E-8, Near Danapani Arera Colony, Bhopal
    Phone:
    Mobile:
    +91-9424480007

    scw-mp[at]nic[dot]in,
    upmaraiswcmp[at]nic[dot]in
    2. Smt. Ganga Uike 
    Member
    Phone:
    0755-2666921 (TeleFax)
    Mobile:
    +91-9424968413
    -NA-
    3. Smt. Usha Singh Solanki,
    Member Secretary
    Phone:
    0755-2661813
    A-179, New Minal, Raj Homes, Bhopal
    Mobile:
    +91-9425184993

    -NA-

    Back to Top


    Maharashtra (WebSite)

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1. Smt. Vijaya Rahatkar,
    Chairperson

    Gruha Nirman Bhawan Mhada Bldg., Kalanagar, Bandra (E) Mumbai - 400 051
    Phone:
    022-26590739
    Fax:
    022-26591541

    Mobile:
    +91-9765000133

    mscwmahilaayog[at]gmail[dot]com

    vijayarahatkar[at]gmail[dot]com

    2. Smt. Neeta Thakre,
    Member
    - Mobile:
    +91-9823313119
    neetathakre70[at]gmail[dot]com
    3. Smt. Shobha Benjarge,
    Member
    - Mobile:
    +91-8007218741
    sdenjarge[at]gmail[dot]com
    4. Smt. Gayatai Karad,
    Member
    - Mobile:
    +91-9623443722
    ganeshkarhad2222[at]gmail[dot]com
    5. Smt. Vinda Kirtikar,
    Member
    - Mobile:
    +91-9223322550
    vindakirtikar[at]rediffmail[dot]com
    6. Smt. Devyani Thakare, 
    Member
    - -Mobile:
    +91-9860785740
    dhirendrast[at]gmail[dot]com
    7. Smt. Asha Landge,
    Member
    - -Mobile:
    +91-9892088946, 9892640157
    advovateashalandge[at]gmail[dot]com
    8. Mr. A.N. Tripathi,
    (Member Secretary)
    Phone: 022-26590050  -NA-Mobile:
    +91-9420488306

    mscpcr[at]gmail[dot]com

    Back to Top


    Manipur (WebSite)

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1. Dr. K. Sobita Devi,
    (Chairperson)

    DC Office Complex, North Block, Post Office LAMPHELPAT, Imphal, Manipur-795001
    Phone:0385-2411880

    Mobile:
    +91-9436022691
    mscwimphal2k17[at]gmail[dot]com
    2. Ms. Hodam Piteswori@Memi, Member

    -do-

    Mobile:
    +91-9856189186
    hodammem[at]gmail[dot]com
    3. Ms. June Rose Vaiphei, Member -do- Mobile:
    +91-9862067015
    jrvaiphei[at]gmail[dot]com
    4. S. Megh Chandra Sharma,
    Member Secretary

    -do-

    Mobile: -NA-

    Back to Top


    Meghalaya (WebSite)

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1.

    Ms. Theilin Phanbuh,
    Chairperson

    Meghalaya State Commission for Women, Lower Lachumiere, Shillong, Meghalaya
    Telefax: 0364-2501998

    36, Lachumiere, Shillong, Meghalaya
    Mobile:
    +91-9863114975

    mscwshillong[at]gmail[dot]com,

    theilinphanbuh[at]yahoo[dot]in
    2. Smti. Gamchi Timre R. Marak,
    Vice-Chairperson

    -do-

    Mobile : 
    +91-9862927183
    marakgamchi1[at]gmail[dot]com
    3. Smti. Nakilin G Shylla,
    Member

    -do-

    Mobile:
    +91-9436337440
    nakilin_giri[at]yahool[dot]co[dot]in
    4. Smti. Rebina Subba,
    Member

    -do-

    Mobile :
    +91-9612168706 / 9863065255
    rebi123[at]rediffmail[dot]com
    5. Dr.N. Sutnga,
    Member

    -do-

    Mobile :
    +91 - 9866002631
    -
    6. Smt. Bharati B. Sangma,
    Member
    -do- Mobile:
    9436105580
    -
    7. Sister Judith Shadap,
    Co-opted Member
    -do- Mobile :
    +91 - 9436733557
    wisessc[at]rdiffmail[dot]com
    8. Ms. Iadalyne Tariang,
    Member Secretary
    -do- Mobile :
    +91 - 9436101329
    iadatariang[at]gmail[dot]com

    Back to Top


    Mizoram

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1.

    Ms. Margaret Zohmingthangi,
    (Chairperson)

    Peter Street, Upper Khatla Aizawl, Mizoram - 796001
    Phone:
    0389-2319614
    0389-2334997

    -

    womencommissionmizoram[at]rediffmail[dot]com

    2. Pi Sylvie Z. Ralte,
    Member
    - - -
    3. Dr. Lalrindiki Fanai,
    Member
    - - -
    4. Dr. Zokaituangi,
    Member
    - - -
    5. Pi Lalrosangi Zama,
    Member
    - - -
    6. Dr. T. Vanalaltlani,
    Member
    - - -
    7. Pi Tlangthanmawii,
    Member
    - - -
    8. Pi Lalbiakkimi, DSWO,
    Member Secretary (Additional Charge)
    - - -

    Back to Top


    Nagaland

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1.

    Dr. Temsula Ao,
    (Chairperson)

    NBCC Complex, 1st Floor, Bayavu Hill, Kohima -797001
    Phone:
    0370-2242670 (O)
    0370-2241224 (F)

    47 Singrijan, Dimapur, Nagaland
    Mobile:
    +91-9402993585

    nwcommission[at]hotmail[dot]com

    2. Ms. Kakheli Jakhalu,
    Member

    -do-

    Officers Hill Below Raj Bahwan, Kohima, Nagaland
    Mobile:
    +91-8014448608

    -NA-

    Back to Top


    Odisha (updated on 03/04/2018) (WebSite) 

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1. Dr. Lopamudra Baxipatra
    (Chairperson)
    Block No. 1 & 2, 3rd Floor, Toshali Bhawan, Satyanagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha - 751007  2573870(F) Mobile:
    +91-9437033704
    lopamudra[dot]baxipatra[at]gmail[dot]com, oscw[dot]od[at]nic[dot]in
    2. Smt.  Kusum Rath,
    Member

    -do-

    Mobile:
    +91-8280278234
    kusumrath[at]gmail[dot]com
    3. Ms. Snehanjali Mohanty,
    Member

    -do-

    Mobile:
    +91-9838645354
    snehanjali2008[at]gmail[dot]com
    4. Smt. Sasmita Nanda,
    Member
    -do- Mobile:
    +91-9439125202
    sasmitananda2008[at]gmail[dot]com
    5. Smt. Tilottama Naik,
    Member
    -do- Mobile:
    +91-7873167718
    -

    Back to Top


    Punjab (WebSite)

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1. Smt. Manisha Gulati,
    Chairpseron

    SCO No. -57, 58, 59 Sector-17-C (Top floor in front of Neelam Cinema) Chandigarh.
    Phone:
    0172-2783607

    Mobile:
    8865900064
    punjabwomencommission[at]gmail[dot]com 

    Back to Top


    Rajasthan (Helpline No. 0141-2744000) (Last updated on 19/02/2018)

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1. Smt. Suman Sharma,
    Chairperson

    Lal Kothi, Tonk Road, Jaipur
    Phone:
    0141-2779001,02,03,04
    0141-2227889

    6/352, Malviya Nagar,
    Jaipur
    Mobile:
    +91-9414042722

    suman.sharma.bjp[at]gmail[dot]com,
    raj[dot]rajyamahilaaaayog[at]gmail[dot]com

    2. Dr. Reeta Bhargav,
    Member
    -do- Mobile:
    +91-9660096822
    reeta.bhargava63[at]gmail[dot]com
    3. Smt. Sushma Kumawat,
    Member
    -do- - -
    4. Dr. Aruna Meena,
    Member
    -do- Mobile
    +91- 9413101255
    -
    5. Smt. Amrita Choudhary,
    Member Secretary
    -do- - -
    6. Sh. Ajay Sukla,
    Register-cum-osd
    Phone
    0141-2744491
    Mobile
    +91- 9414334319
    -

    Back to Top


    Sikkim

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1.

    Ms. Rehana Rai,
    (Chairperson)

    Sikkim State Commission for women, Old secretariat Below Super Market Govt. of Sikkim, Gangtok - 737101
    Phone:
    03592-203051

    Mobile:
    +91-8145884246

    sscwsikkim[at]gmail[dot]com

    2. Ms. Phurmit Lepcha (Member)

    -do-

    Mobile:
    +91-9434408377, 9609874075

    -NA-

    3. Ms. Lhakit Lepcha (Member)

    -do-

    Mobile:
    +91-9474350323

    -NA-

    4. Ms. Lakhi Doma Bhutia (Member)

    -do-

    Mobile:
    +91-9775180889

    -NA-

    5. Ms. Sanju Rai (Member)

    -do-

    Mobile:
    +91-9434143783, 9733285948

    -NA-

    6. Ms.Shanti Rai (Member)

    -do-

    Mobile:
    +91-9609874075

    -NA-

    7. Ms. Phuri Sherpa (Member)

    -do-

    Mobile:
    +91-9932296334

    -NA-

    8. Ms. Mridula Agarwal (Member)

    -do-

    Mobile:
    +91-9434103128

    agarwalmridula[at]hotmail[dot]com

    9. Ms. P.C. Bhutia (Member secretary)

    -do-

    Mobile:
    +91-9434486999

    -NA-

    Back to Top


    Tamil Nadu (Last updated 19/02/2018) (WebSite) 

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1. Dr. Kannegi Packianathan IAS, (Rtd),
    (Chairperson)

    Tamil Nadu State Commission for Women Ground Floor, Agriculture Office Building, Chepauk, Chennai 600005

    Phone : 28551155

    - chairscwtn[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
    2. Dr.M. Uma Maheshwari,
    Member
    -do- - -
    3. Tmt. K. Vijayalakshmi,
    Member
    -do- - -
    4. Dr. Juliet Selvi Veerabathiran,
    Member
    -do- - -
    5. Tmt. P. Amudha, IAS,
    Member
    -do- - -
    6. Tmt. A. Radhika, IPS,
    Member
    -do- - -
    7. Tmt. G. Chitra,
    Member
    -do- - -
    8. Tmt. Pon. Saraswathi,
    Member
    -do- - -
    9. Principal Secretary to Govt.,
    Ex-officio Member
    Social Welfare and Nutritious Meal Programme Department, Chennai - 600 009 - -
    10.

    Director of Social Welfare,
    Member Secretary

    Chennai - 600 015 - -

    Back to Top


    Telangana

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1. Vacant

    IInd floor, Buddha Bhavan, Secunderabad - 500 003
    Phone:
    040-27542017
    040-2754015
    Fax:
    040-27542017

    Mobile:
    9908844454

    telanganastatewomenscommission[at]gmail[dot]com

    Back to Top


    Tripura (WebSite)

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1. Ms.Barnali Goswami,
    (Chairperson)
    H. G. Basak Road, Melarmath Agartala, Tripura West-799001
    Phone:
    0381-2323355
    Fax :
    0381-2322912

    -

    tcw_t[at]rediffmail[dot]com
    chairscwtn[at]yahoo[dot]in
    tripuracommissionforwomen[at]gmail[dot]com
    2. Ms. Tulsi Debbarma,
    Member

    -do-

    Mobile: +91-9402387506 -NA-
    3. Adv. Nandita Guha,
    Member

    -do-

    Mobile: +91-9436464102 nanditaguha1970[at]gmail[dot]com
    4. Ms. Manoara Begum,
    Member

    -do-

    Mobile: +91-9856548685

    -NA-
    5. Ms. Gita Das,
    Member

    -do-

    Mobile: +91-9436981993 -NA-
    6. Ms. Aparna De,
    Member Secretary
    0381-2322912(O)

    Mobile: +91-9436134659

    aparanade2004[at]gmail[dot]com

    Back to Top


    Uttar Pradesh (WebSite) 

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1.

    Smt. Vimla Batham
    (Chairperson)

    U.P. State Commission for Women, IIIrd Floor, Rajya Manav Adhikar Bhwan,T.C. - 34, V, Vibhuti Khand, Gomati Nagar, Lucknow - 226010 Phone: 0522-2728670, 0522-2305870 (Fax)

    9810492224

    up[dot]mahilaayog[at]yahoo[dot]com

    2. Smt. Sushma Singh
    (Vice-Chairperson)

    -do-

    7015084114 -
    3. Smt Anju Chaudhary,
    (Vice-Chairperson)
    -do- 9935311226

    -

    4. Dr. Priyavanda Tomar,
    (Member)
    -do- 9968177169, 9837062424

    -

    5. Smt Anita Singh,
    (Member)
    -do- 9450611725 -
    6. Smt. Suman Chaturvedi,
    (Member)
    -do- 9412167674, 7500003902

    -

    7. Smt Indravas Singh,
    (Member)
    -do- 9415084521, 9628136580

    -

    8. Smt. Rashmi Jaiswal,
    (Member)
    -do- 9450658655, 6392610034

    -

    9. Smt. Sunita Bansal,
    (Member)
    -do- 9450453831, 8416832809

    -

    10. Smt. Nirmala Diwedi,
    (Member)
    -do- 9415823608

    -

    11. Smt Rakhi Tyagi,
    (Member)
    -do- 9520909331, 9412209331 -
    12. Smt. Meena Chaubey,
    (Member)
    -do- 9453886018 -
    13. Smt Avni Singh,
    (Member)
    -do- 9917445555 -
    14. Smt. Nirmala Dixit,
    (Member)
    -do- 9837051064, 9412253817 -
    15. Smt. Meena Kumari,
    (Member)
    -do- 9412275500, 9927500041 -
    16. Dr. Kanchan Jaiswal,
    (Member)
    -do- 9415505935

    -

    17. Smt. Prabha Gupta,
    (Member)
    -do- 9415497135, 7379231104

    -

    18. Smt. Poonam Kapoor,
    (Member)
    -do- 9935864392] 9236435872

    -

    19. Smt Shashibala Bharti,
    (Member)
    -do- 9450175739, 7007384469

    -

    20. Smt Manorama Shukla,
    (Member)
    -do- 9236435872 -
    21. Smt. Usharani Gautam,
    (Member)
    -do- 9838131517 -
    22. Smt. Anita Sachan,
    (Member)
    -do- 9793231222 -
    23. Smt. Suman Singh,
    (Member)
    -do- 7459882365, 8004530644 -
    24. Smt. Shashi Maurya,
    (Member)
    -do- 9451157299, 7398146383 -
    25. Smt. Sangita Tiwari,
    (Member)
    -do- 9935453289 -
    26. Smt. Kumud Shrivastava
    (Member)
    -do- 9044252520, 9935117222 -
    27. Smt. Anamika Chaudhary,
    (Member)
    -do- 9415214619, 9450601251 -
    28. Smt. Ramsakhi Katheriya,
    (Member)
    -do- 9410840828 -

    Back to Top


    Uttarakhand (updated on 02/11/2015)

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1.

    Vacant
    (Chairperson)

    Uttarakhan Rajya Mahila Aayog, Mahila Sashaktikaran evam Bal Vikas Bhawan, Near Nanda Ki Chowki, Vikas Nagar Road, Sudwoaula, Prem Nagar, Dehradun - 248007  Uttarakhand
    Phone:
    0135-2775817 (Tele Fax)

    Mobile: +91-9412551844

    women[dot]commission[dot]uk[at]gmail[dot]com

    2.

    Smt. Prabhavati Gaur,
    (Vice-Chairperson)

    -do- Mobile: +91-9412026871

    -NA-

    3. Smt. Amita Lohani,
    (Vice-Chairperson)
    -do-

    Mobile: +91-9927772206

    -NA-

    4.

    Smt. Anita Lingwal,
    (Member)

    -do-

    Mobile: +91-9557180633

    -NA-

    5. Smt. Vimla Khanna,
    (Member)
    -do-

    Mobile: +91-9897974789

    -NA-

    6. Smt. Puspa Gautam,
    (Member)
    -do-

    Mobile: +91-9456119673

    -NA-

    7. Smt. Gazala Zabeen,
    (Member)
    -do-

    Mobile: +91-9917171441

    -NA-

    8. Smt. Krishna Khatri,
    (Member)
    -do-

    Mobile: +91-9997106263

    -NA-

    9. Smt. Saroj Devi,
    (Member)
    -do-

    Mobile: +91-9720598460

    -NA-

    10. Smt. Vishakha Khetwal,
    (Member)
    -do-

    Mobile: +91-9720809111

    -NA-

    11. Smt. Tara Pangtey,
    (Member)
    -do-

    Mobile: +91-9412163785

    -NA-

    12. Smt. Jaya Joshi,
    (Member)
    -do-

    Mobile: +91-9837206724

    -NA-

    13. Smt. Reja Chaudhari,
    (Member)
    -do-

    Mobile: +91-9412119013

    -NA-

    14.

    Ramindri Mundrawal,
    Member secretary

    -do- Mobile: +91-9412055822

    -NA-

    Back to Top


    West Bengal  (WebSite)

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1.

    Ms. Leena Gangopadhyay,
    (Chairperson)

    West Bengal Commission for Women, "Jalasampad Bhavan", (Ground Floor & 10th Floor), Block-DF, Sector - I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700 091 Phone: 033-23595609, 23210154, 23215895 23345324 (Fax)

    Mobile :
    9830947247

    wbcw[dot]org[at]gmail[dot]com, leenagangopadhyay[at]gmail[dot]com

    2. Smt. Ratna Ghosh, MLA
    (Vice-Chairperson)

    -do-

    Mobile:
    +91-9732407451

    nilayroy2020[at]gmail[dot]com
    3. Smt.Archana Ghosh
    (Member)

    -do-

    Mobile:
    +91-9800251314
    kayakalpasadan[at]gmail[dot]com
    4. Smt. Arpita Sarkar Ghosh,
    (Member)

    -do-

    Mobile:
    +91-9836053004

    arpitasarkarghosh87[at]gmail[dot]com

    5. Dr. Uma Saren, M.P.,
    (Member) 

    -do-

    Mobile:
    +91-9883123818

    dr.umasaren[at]gmail[dot]com

    6. Smt. Sunita Saha, 
    (Member)

    -do-

    Mobile:
    +91-9831010162

    sunitasaha2406[at]gmail[dot]com

    7. Smt. Jayeeta Sinha, Lawyer,
    (Member)

    -do-

    Mobile:
    +91-9830072772

    jayeetasinha[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in

    8. Prof. Maria Fernandes,
    (Member)

    -do-

    Mobile:
    +91-9830021944, +91-9830994879

    rmaria.aitmc[at]gmail[dot]com

    9. Smt. Aparajita Addhya,
    (Member)

    -do-

    Mobile:
    +91-9830261426

    adhyaaparjita[at]gmail[dot]com

    10. Smt. Srovonti Badnopadhyay,
    (Member)

    -do-

    Mobile:
    +91-9830677556
    srovonti[at]gmail[dot]com
    11. Dr. (Smt.) DipanwitaHazari, MBBS
    (Member)

    -do-

    Mobile:
    +91-9830032537, +91-900702464

    dipahazari[at]yahoo[dot]com

    Back to Top


    Andaman and Nicobar Islands

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1.

    -NA-

    -NA-

    -NA-

    -NA-

    Back to Top


    Chandigarh

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1.

    -NA-

    -NA-

    -NA-

    -NA-

    Back to Top


    Dadra and Nagar Haveli

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1.

    -NA-

    -NA-

    -NA-

    -NA-

    Back to Top


    Daman and Diu

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1.

    -NA-

    -NA-

    -NA-

    -NA-

    Back to Top


    Lakshadweep

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1.

    -NA-

    -NA-

    -NA-

    -NA-

    Back to Top


    National Capital Territory of Delhi (WebSite) 

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1. Smt. Swati Maliwal, (Chairperson) C- Block, IInd Floor, Vikas Bhawan, I.P. Estate, New Delhi-110 002
    Phone:
    011-23379150, 23378044
     -NA- chairperson_dcw[at]rediffmail[dot]com
    2. Ms. Archna Arora,
    Member Secretary

    -do-

     -NA-  -NA-
    3. Smt. Promila Gupta,
    Member

    -do-

     -NA-  -NA-
    4. Ms. Sarika Chaudhary,
    Member

    -do-

     -NA-  -NA-
    5. Smt. Fraheen Malick,
    Member

    -do-

     -NA-  -NA-

    Back to Top


    Puducherry (WebSite)

    S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
    1.

    (Chairperson) - Vacant

    No. 20, 100 Ft. Road, Natesan, Pondicherry-605005
    Phone:
    0413-2205153 (Tele-Fax)

    -

    -NA-

     

    2.

    S. Amudha,
    (Member)

    -do-

    No.34, Sagayamadha Padasalai Street, Govindasalai, Puducherry-605001.

    Mobile: 8870969164

    -NA-

    3.

    Dr. Devipriya,
    (Member)

    -do-

    No. 1, 1st Cross, Kurunji Street, Jothi Nagar, Mudaliarpet, Puducherry-605004.

    Mobile: 9442034437

    -NA-

    4.

    A.J. Jamila @ Nazeemz Bee,
    (Member)

    -do-

    No.100, Amman Koil Street, Orleanpet, Puduchery-605005.

    Mobile: 7708882083

    -NA-

    5.

    M. Nagajothi,
    (Member)

    -do-

    No.12, West Street, Bahour, Puducherry-607402.

    Mobile: 9344117871

    -NA-

    6.

    Rosaline Premselvi Bertin, Advocate,
    (Member)

    -do-

    No.19, St. Francis Xavier Street, Nethaji Nagar-I, Uppalam, Puducherry-605001. Mobile: 9443887855

    -NA-

    7.

    K. Sujatha, Teacher,
    (Member)

    -do-

    LIG 207, Housing Board, Kurumbapet, Puducherry.

    Mobile: 9790627629

    -NA-

    Back to Top


       
      
      
    About NCW | Commission | Reaching out | Contact us | Publications | Programmes | Highlights | NCW Reports | NCW Directory | Site Map  | Tender/Notices 
    Complaints & Investigation | Research and studies | Legal | Public relation | Non-resident Indians | Right to Information | Your Views
    Copyright   2011 - 2012 National Comission for Women, All Rights reserved.